PCC+Staffing+2015

PCC Staffing 2015

STAFFING 30th May, 2015. at CHURCH CENTER KUMBA

APPOINTMENTS

(A) PRESBYTERIAL SECRETARIES

1 Anye Che Ivo from Maroua /Grand North to Akwaya Town Akwaya

2 Nganji Christian Bamunka, from Ndop to Batibo Town Batibo

3 Ekoko Divine Mokube from Tombel /Bakossi North to Tombel Bakossi South

4 Ebong Emmanuel Masango from Santa East/Santa to Bangem Bakossi North

5 Achuranjoh Philip Newnoh from Bemban/Njikwa to Ntanfoang Bali

6 Njongai Polycarp Versha from Manji / Bafut to Manji Bafut

7 Titatang Kingsley from Ntafoang/Bali to Kumbo Bui

8 Ngomo Dibo Mathias from PTS to Dikome Balue Dikome

9 Eyakwe Joseph N. from Nkambe Town/Donga/Mant to Nkambe Town Donga-Mantung

10 Masok Emmanuel B. from Bastos/East Mungo North to Bastos East Mungo North

11 Miki Hans Abia from Bonamoussadi/E-Mungo South to Bonamoussadi E- Mungo South

12 Ngwa Hosea Ambe from Buea Town/Fako North to Buea Town Fako North

13 Dr. Nje David King from Kumba Town/Kumba to Beach Limbe Fako South

14 Wirku Genesis from Akropong/Ghana to Garoua Grand North

15 Mrs. Mary Ekinde Salle from Beach Limbe/Fako South to Kumba Town Kumba

16 Ako Agborsangaya from Akwaya Town/Akwaya to Menji Lebialem

17 Assah Peter Ashu from Bafoussam/West to Mamfe Town Mamfe

18 Mbella Komi Lyonga from Konye/Meme North to Konye Meme North

19 Esambe Timothy Ndiaka from Mundemba/Ndian to Mbonge Marumba Meme South

20 Nchotu Moses Shu from Andek/Ngie to Naikom Menchum

21 Shu Lawrence from Kumbo / Bui to Mbengwi Meta

22 Foncham Ezekiel Fonmuna from Mbengwi/Meta to Ntamulung Mezam

23 Ayuk Jones Ebot from Molyko/Fako North to Bonaberi Mungo

24 Anjoambum George from Naikom/Menchum to Mundemba Ndian

25 Mrs. Yenchi Rahel N. from Kujei/Batibo to Bamunka Ndop

26 Chekai Johnathan Fien from Mbonge Marumba/Meme South to Andek Ngie

27 Monoke Augustine from Egbekaw/Mamfe to Bemban Njikwa

28 Agwetang Emmanuel F. from Batibo Central/Batibo to Santa East Santa

39 Kekuntang Simon F. from Menji/Lebialem to Tubah Tubah/Boyo

30 Akontai Fidelis T. from Mamfe Central/Mamfe to Bafoussam West

(B) PRESBYTERIAL TREASURERS

1 Iduhun Gabriel Iduhun from Fringyen/Njikwa to Akwa Akwaya

2 Ngongan Paul Anyam from Wumugi/Batibo to Agyati Bafut

3 Njasomo Albert Dikoke from Bangem/Bakossi North to Ebonji Bakossi South

4 Emade Florence from Edea/East Mungo South to Muebah Bakossi North

5 Enuge Festus K. Mesumbe from Ekombe Bonji to Njenka Bali

6 Tiengwe Enusa Z from Bomaka/ Fako North to Wumugi Batibo

7 Ayuk Solomon Eta from Mbveh/Bui to Mbveh Bui

8 Binda Christopher Cori from Mbouda/West to Matoh Dikome

9 Fritz Teneng Asobo from Bereje/Njikwa to New Town / PHC Donga Mantung

10 Wanchin Christopher T. from Etoug-Ebe/East Mungo North to Etoug-Ebe East-Mungo North

11 Fubelem Frederick Atoh from New Town Airport/E.Mungo South to New Town Airport E-Mungo South

12 Mrs. Nkongho Eugenia from Pulletin/Kumba to Small Soppo Fako North Work/study

13 Forsuh Bernard from PTS/Kumba to New Town Limbe Fako South

14 Ngoe Nelson Ekwe from Ngoundere Town/Grand North to Ngoundere Town Grand North

15 Isaac Ayonghe from Agyati / Bafut to Pulletin Kumba

16 Fandio Phil Njiki from Fotabe/Lebialem to Fotabe Lebialem

17 Atem Jacob from New Town Limbe/Fako South to Egbekaw/Chaplain Mamfe

18 Chi Denis from Weh/Menchum to Weh Menchum

19 Nformi Valentine from Etwii/Ngie to Ekombe Bonji Meme South

20 Ebai Frederick from Bonambufei / Ngie Weh to Menchum

21 Awatt Philip from Njembeng/Meta to Mbengwi Central Meta

22 Ndonwi Peter from Sisia / Mezam to Sisia Mezam

23 Mrs. Mforlem Prudence from Ndobo/Mungo to Ndobo Mungo

24 Priscillia Moto Besumbu from Ebubu/Bakossi South to EkondoTiti Ndian

25 Agbor Williams from Matoh/Dikome to Melinka Ndop

26 Bapoh Thomas from Akwa/Akwaya to Andek – Etwii Ngie

27 Roland Ngwayi from New Town/PHC/Don.Mantun to Bereje Njikwa Njikwa

28 Dobgima Ndasi from Santa West to Santa West Santa

29 Nda Emmanuel A. from Bassa/East Mungo South to Fundong Tubah Boyo

30 Lifongo Paul from Muea/Fako North to Mbouda West

(C) NATIONAL AND OTHER APPOINTMENTS

1 Mekumba Francis from National Youth Secretary to National Secretary LTE Kumba Mile One congregation

2 Talikong Amos Nfor from Pres. Sec. Mezam to National Youth Secretary Kumba

3 Fomuso Sama Jacob from National Sec. Lay Train & Evangelism to Lecturer PTS VDSA Kumba

4 Dr. Mbengu David from Lecturer PTS, Vice Dean Student Affairs to Chaplain CCU Bali, Visiting Lecturer PTS (M Th P) Bali

5 Namaya Samson Elangwe from Great Soppo to Director Church Centre Kumba Kumba Mbonge Road Congregation

6 Dr. Perpetua Fonki Lecturer CCU & Head of PCU Kumba

7 Kang Felix Esoh Graduate PTS to Lecturer PTS/ Mbalangi Kumba

8 Ntem Godlove Graduate PTS to Lecturer PTS/Banga Bakundu Kumba

9 Ewala Jeremiah Graduate PUCA to Lecturer PTS Kumba

10 Menoh Daniel from New Town, Bui to Librarian/ Lecturer PTS Kumba

11 Dr. Ngwa Julius Ambe from Azire, Mezam to Muyuka/Visiting Lecturer PTS Kumba

12 Nsai Godlove Graduate PTS to Lecturer PTS Kumba

13 Numfor Godwin Graduate CCU to PCC Webmaster, Commun. Depart. Buea & Chaplain Synod Office

14 Ndip Philip Nkongho from Program Officer, Kumba to Reg. Sec. Men’s Work, Mungo Reg. Bassa, EMS

15 Neba Muangu from Lay Training & Evangelism, Kumba to Reg. Youth Pastor, Mungo Reg. Bonaberi,East Mun South

16 Ewunsoh Stephen Youth Pastor South West Region. Kumba. Associate Kumba Town

17 Naele N. Lyonga from Mutengene, Fako South to Regional. Sec. Lay T& E. Mungo Region Associate Nsime-yong, E.M.North

18 Dr. Epie Ngome Ridley from PTS to Reg. Sec. Men’s Work South West/Visiting Lect. PTS Church Centre Kumba

(D) CHAPLAINCY

1 Kondeh Oliver N. from Mforya / Bafut to UB/Molyko FakoNorth

2 Ndofor Theresia Nchang from Mamfe to PGSS Limbe Fako South

3 Elvis Voma from Kuttin / Njikwa to PSS Nkwen Mezam

4 Asenek Markson from Sang / Meta to Chaplaincy Bda Mezam

5 Yenchi David Ndonwi from PHS Batibo / Batibo to Chaplaincy Ndop/Nwalang Ndop

(E) ASSOCIATES

1. Rev. Naele N. Lyonga from Mutengene / Fako South to Nsimeyong East Mungo North Associate

2. Rev. Mbwoge Paul Ngome from Small Soppo/Fako North to Bonamoussadi East Mungo South (Work Study)

3. Rev. Igeh John Fonki from Baramban / Batibo to Molyko Fako North Associate

4. Rev. Berndzeh Theresia from Tinechung / Ngie to Ntamulung Mezam Associate

5. Rev. Cynthia Asenek from Ndzah / Mezam to Ntaghem Mezam (Work study)

6. Rev. Patricia Achale from Zang Tabi / Meta to Great Soppo Fako North Associate

7. Rev. Ndiforngu Godfred from Ntamulung/ Mezam to Kumba Mbeng Kumba Work Study

8. Rev. Nku Fredrick from Great Soppo Fako North to Buea Town Fako North Associate

9. Rev. Bill Tende Asanga from Kumba Buea Road to Down Beach Limbe Fako South Associate

(F) BACHELOR GRADUATES PTS KUMBA

1 Masaka Delphine Njea to Anong Batibo

2 Andonganim Moris Amim to Noni Bui

3 Ndonwie Kingsley Muma to Boa Bakundu Meme South

4 Tataw Terence to Ekaw Njikwa

5 Kingsley Dopgima Fongoh to Munam Bafut

6 Nkfunko Valentine Tumayo to Nkondjock West

7 Njie Linonge Joseph to Baligashu Ndop

8 Nsaikila Syplah Anna to Eyandong Bakossi North

9 Suh Wilson Ambe to Sumbe Lebialem

10 Emmanuel Shu to Fringyen Njikwa

11 Nfor Patience Bakuchi to Ngwah Tubah

12 Aterechim Gurgen Acha to Eseka E-Mungo North

13 Enow James Tabe to Bamuso Ndian

14 MbahTenjoh Jude to Bonambufei Ngie

15 Nibasi Paul Ambe to Mbande Donga Mantung

16 Bizuh Felix Chenwie to Ngwenjin Batibo

17 Enow Michael Agbor to Bombe Akwaya

18 Anyangwe Gilbert Akemeseg to Ebubu Bakossi South

19 Sakwe Nelson Yome to Bisoro Balue Dikome

20 Nange Belinda Ambwe to Ayong Meme North



Author:Synod+Office | 3760 visits

Most Visited News

PCC STAFFING FOR 2016

STAFFING 28th May, 2016 at CHURCH CENTER KUMBA Keep Reading

PCC Staffing for Finance Clerks, Drivers, Cook, and Secretaries

... Keep Reading

2017 TRANSFER OF PASTORS

Keep Reading

SCHEDULE OF ACTIVITIES FROM JANUARY-JUNE 2016

SCHEDULE OF ACTIVITIES FROM JANUARY-JUNE 2016.
MONTHS	DATES	ACTIVITIES/EVENTS
JAN... 
							
							Keep Reading
							

OFFICIAL COMMUNIQUE: Blank School year rejoinder!

There is information circulating that the Moderator of the Presbyterian Church in Cameroon (PCC) ... Keep Reading

PCC Staffing 2015

STAFFING 30th May, 2015. at CHURCH CENTER KUMBA

APPOINTMENTS Keep Reading

PEA and HEALTH SERVICES TRANSFERS 2016

The Presbyterian Education Authority (PEA), in her meeting of 23rd June 2016 at Church Centre M... Keep Reading

The Induction of the Presbyterial Secretary for EMN

The Moderator of the PCC, the Rt Rev. Fonki Samuel Forba, has inducted and instituted the Rev. ... Keep Reading

THE MODERATOR OF THE PCC CELEBRATES THE 44TH NATIONAL DAY FOR CAMEROON

The Moderator of the PCC, the Rt Rev. Fonki Samuel Forba w... Keep Reading

PASTORAL LETTER OF THE MODERATOR OF PCC: OUR GOD IS A GOD OF HISTORY

PASTORAL LETTER OF THE MODERATOR OF PCC: OUR GOD IS A GOD OF HISTORY

Presbyterian Chu... Keep Reading